2003 Nationals Montreal
200m Butterfly Men
2. Stothers Steven 42 MMAC 2:19.65 31.82 1:07.39 1:43.02 2:19.65
200m Backstroke Women
2. Cousineau Anne 34 MIDCN 2:37.81 38.49 1:18.53 1:58.53 2:37.81
50m Freestyle Men
16. Hildebrand Kris 31 MMAC 26.88
5. Stothers Steven 42 MMAC 25.66
21. Davis Glenn 46 MMAC 30.80
100m Individual Medley Men
2. Doig Peter 44 MMAC 1:05.70
50m Breaststroke Men
4. Doig Peter 44 MMAC 33.52
100m Butterfly Men
3. Stothers Steven 42 MMAC 1:00.11
7. Davis Glenn 46 MMAC 1:12.23
15. Van Den Bosch Ben 46 MMAC 1:28.96
200m Freestyle Women
9. Fenton Joleen 22 MMAC 2:40.65
24. Yuska Natasha 26 MIDCN 2:49.72
14. Hildebrand Kris 31 MMAC 2:13.80
4. Stothers Steven 42 MMAC 2:04.87
100m Backstroke Women
2. Cousineau Anne 34 MIDCN 1:12.74
100m Backstroke Men
2. Doig Peter 44 MMAC 1:06.67
7. Davis Glenn 46 MMAC 1:19.77
200m Breaststroke Men
8. Van Den Bosch Ben 46 MMAC 3:11.66
50m Butterfly Men
1. Stothers Steven 42 MMAC 27.30 National Record
10. Davis Glenn 46 MMAC 31.72
400m Individual Medley Men
2. Doig Peter 44 MMAC 5:07.42
8. Van Den Bosch Ben 46 MMAC 6:25.51
4 x 50m Medley Relay Mixed
27. Manitoba Masters C X MMAC 2:33.41
Pinarski Jennifer
Van Den Bosch Ben 26
46 43.38
41.94 43.38
1:25.32 Fenton Joleen
Davis Glenn 22
46 35.73
32.36 2:01.05
2:33.41
200m Individual Medley Women
4. Cousineau Anne 34 MIDCN 2:44.31
200m Individual Medley Men
9. Davis Glenn 46 MMAC 2:42.28
2. Doig Peter 44 MMAC 2:21.68
17. Van Den Bosch Ben 46 MMAC 3:00.58
100m Freestyle Women
30. Yuska Natasha 26 MIDCN 1:14.13
100m Freestyle Men
11. Hildebrand Kris 31 MMAC 58.14
5. Stothers Steven 42 MMAC 56.45
20. Davis Glenn 46 MMAC 1:08.01
100m Breaststroke Men
3. Doig Peter 44 MMAC 1:11.48
50m Backstroke Women
26. Pinarski Jennifer 26 MMAC 44.26
3. Cousineau Anne 34 MIDCN 34.05
50m Backstroke Men
1. Doig Peter 44 MMAC 31.01
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Mixed
32. Manitoba Masters A X MMAC 2:11.93
Pinarski Jennifer
Van Den Bosch Ben 26
46 36.80 36.80
-:--.-- Fenton Joleen
Davis Glenn 22
46 -:--.--
2:11.93
400m Freestyle Women
6. Fenton Joleen 22 MMAC 5:45.53
13. Yuska Natasha 26 MIDCN 6:05.66
5. Cousineau Anne 34 MIDCN 5:22.26
400m Freestyle Men
4. Hildebrand Kris 31 MMAC 4:40.37
17. Van Den Bosch Ben 46 MMAC 5:52.08
Posted by rkgroff
at 11:19 AM CDT
Updated: Tuesday, 9 September 2003 11:22 AM CDT